Gujarat Samachar
+91 98306 29298 10 AM – 7 PM IST Official booking partner releaseMyAd
Powered by releaseMyAd INS-accredited +91 98306 29298
Gujarat Samachar
Home Classifieds Publish Ads Login
Gujarat Samachar Wanted Grooms classified page
Gujarat Samachar · Wanted Grooms classifieds See how published ads appear in the printed newspaper.
Wanted Grooms · Published archive

Wanted Grooms ads in Gujarat Samachar, 2021 — read them, book yours

Every wanted grooms classified Gujarat Samachar published in 2021, newest first.

Real Wanted Grooms ads exactly as they appeared in print
Free access to the published archive
26 published ads available
Official Gujarat Samachar rates when you publish
What would you like to do?
Read published ads or choose a city to publish your own
2 quick selections
Choose a city
PUBLISHED ADS
26
wanted grooms ads on file
AHMEDABAD RATE
₹400
5 words · +GST
ARCHIVE
2010–2026
browse by type and year
2021 archive

Wanted Grooms ads as they appeared in GS

26 published ads. Showing the 26 most recent.

  1. 25 Dec 2021 · Wanted Grooms #1660183

    ૩૫ વર્ષીય બ્યૂટી સલૂન ચલાવતી અવિવાહિત કન્યા માટે યુએસ/કેનેડા/યુકે પીઆર/સિટિઝનશીપ ધરાવતો વેલસેટલ વર જોઈએ છે સંપર્ક:

  2. 18 Dec 2021 · Wanted Grooms #1657822

    Require Groom for, 5'9" Leuva Patel Girl, 1997, Master's in Computers, Currently USA based, Student Visa, currently working as Data Analyst in MNC Co. Green Card/Citizen preferred, Email Cell no.

  3. 11 Dec 2021 · Wanted Grooms #1656998

    બ્રાહ્મણ કન્યા, ૧૯૮૬ / ૧૫૫ cm, M Tech કમ્પ્યુટર એન્જીનીયર માટે ઉચ્ચ અભ્યાસ ધરવતાં તેમજ સરકારી નોકરી અથવા વિદેશ સેટ થવા માગતા પાત્રો નો સંપર્ક આવકાર્ય. મોબાઇલ નંબર : ૯૪૨૯૯૬૦૪૭૯

  4. 13 Nov 2021 · Wanted Grooms #1646713

    ગુજરાતી બ્રાહ્મણ યુવતી 1981,5.3,B.Sc,M.LT.semi Govt.job માટે ઉચ્ચ જ્ઞાતિના વેલસેટ યુવકો સંપર્ક whatsapp only:

  5. 23 Oct 2021 · Wanted Grooms #1644467

    Matrimonial,જૈન યુવતી,1976,કુંવારી,MSc

  6. 16 Oct 2021 · Wanted Grooms #1644425

    ગુજરાતી વૈષ્ણવ વિધુર ઉમ્ર ૫૧ વર્ષ માટે નિસંતાન વિધવા અથવા જેની એક દીકરી હોય તથા એ મધ્યપ્રદેશ યા ગુજરાતમાં રહી શકે તે આવકાર્ય છે

  7. 7 Aug 2021 · Wanted Grooms #1630092

    Matrimonial,જૈન યુવતી,1976,કુંવારી,MSc

  8. 7 Aug 2021 · Wanted Grooms #1629163

    ગુજરાતી બ્રાહ્મણ યુવતી Aug.79, 5.2,બી.કોમ. માટે ઉચ્ચ જ્ઞાતિ ના વેલસેટ યુવકો સંપર્ક whatsapp only :

  9. 26 Jun 2021 · Wanted Grooms #1621585

    હિન્દૂ વણકર ૮૨, ડિવોરસી, એમ ઈ કમ્પ્યુટર, નોકરી કરતી (૮લાખ પગાર) કન્યા માટે સારું ભણેલો એન્ડ નોકરી કરતો વેલ સેટ્ટલેડ છોકરો જોઈએ છે. ઇમેઇલ:

  10. 26 Jun 2021 · Wanted Grooms #1621337

    વૈષ્ણવ માંગલીક યુવતી Canada PR Feb 87 highly educated MNC Job ઉચ્ચજ્ઞાતી સમકક્ષ NRI/લોકલ યુવક સંપર્ક આવકાર્ય WhatsApp /

  11. 19 Jun 2021 · Wanted Grooms #1620526

    Matrimonial,જૈન યુવતી,1976,કુંવારી,MSc

  12. 19 Jun 2021 · Wanted Grooms #1619611

    SUITABLE MATCH FOR BEAUTIFUL KAPOOR NON MANGLIK GIRL 27/5'3" / BE ( IT). WORKING IN PRIVATE IT Co. AHMEDABAD. CASTE NO BAR. WHATSAPP.

  13. 2 Jun 2021 · Wanted Grooms #1617816

    ૪૬ વર્ષીય કુંવારી વણકર કન્યા માટે યોગ્ય પાત્ર સંપર્ક ૯૯૦૪૪૬૫૩૦૫

  14. 1 May 2021 · Wanted Grooms #1612924

    Affluent,culturally rooted Agarwal family based in Rajasthan seeks alliance for their daughter for second marriage(previous marriage for 2 months),93 born,5'4 tall,involved in family business.Looking for educated boy from cultured family,well established in business or /

  15. 3 Apr 2021 · Wanted Grooms #1606673

    USA ગ્રીનકાર્ડ ધારક વૈષ્ણવ 1991-born M.pharm, ફાર્મા કંપનીમા job ધરવતી નિર્દોષ divorcee યુવતિ માટે યુવક અવકારિયે whatsapp: + India: +

  16. 20 Mar 2021 · Wanted Grooms #1602344

    USA ગ્રીનકાર્ડ ધારક વૈષ્ણવ 1991-born ફાર્મા કંપનીમા job ધરવતી નિર્દોષ divorcee યુવતિ માટે યુવક અવકારિયે whatsapp: + India: +

  17. 6 Mar 2021 · Wanted Grooms #1600777

    વૈષ્ણવ વાણીયા, છૂટાછેડા લીધેલ ૧૯૭૮ જન્મ, ૫' ૧", પુત્રી માટે સંસ્કારી યુવક આવકાર્ય છે. Whatsapp

  18. 6 Mar 2021 · Wanted Grooms #1599555

    Bangalore gujarati match for working MTech modh vanik girl 1995 162 cm

  19. 27 Feb 2021 · Wanted Grooms #1599437

    Matrimonial,જૈન યુવતી,1976,કુંવારી,MSc

  20. 20 Feb 2021 · Wanted Grooms #1597440

    Brahmin Daughter Senior IT Engineer-Bangalore [MNC] 23 LPA, Nov-83,:

  21. 20 Feb 2021 · Wanted Grooms #1597435

    Brahmin Daughter Senior IT Engineer-Bangalore [MNC] 23 LPA, Nov-83,:

  22. 6 Feb 2021 · Wanted Grooms #1594159

    જૈન,1992,5'8",CA,MNC જોબ,યુવતી માટે ઉચ્ચજ્ઞાતિ યુવકના બાયોડેટા આવકાર્ય-૯૬૬૨૪૬૫૩૬૫(w)

  23. 30 Jan 2021 · Wanted Grooms #1592581

    Wanted Groom For Gujarati Brahmin Daughter Senior IT Engineer-Bangalore [USA Based MNC] 23 LPA, Nov-83, 152 CM, 54 KG. Mo.

  24. 10 Jan 2021 · Wanted Grooms #1577340

    Matrimonial Professionally Qualified Match For Daughter, 36 Yrs (1983), 152 Cm, 52 Kg, Brahmin, Senior Engineer At Bangalore - USA Based MNC, 23 Lpa : /

  25. 2 Jan 2021 · Wanted Grooms #1585767

    ૧૯૯૧-૧૯૯૩ રાજપૂત કન્યાઓ રંગ સાફ, સુંદર માટે યોગ્ય જીવનસાથી જોઈએ, જાતિબંધન નથી ૯૫૫૮૮૯૨૧૦૮

  26. 2 Jan 2021 · Wanted Grooms #1585763

    ૧૯૯૧-૧૯૯૩ રાજપૂત કન્યાઓ રંગ સાફ, સુંદર માટે યોગ્ય જીવનસાથી જોઈએ, જાતિબંધન નથી ૯૫૫૮૮૯૨૧૦૮

Compose your own
Write your Matrimonial ad from ₹400

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Matrimonial ad

Publish in GS in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Compose your own
Write your Matrimonial ad from ₹400

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Matrimonial ad
Book by 1:00 PM today to appear in tomorrow’s edition
Sunday editions close Friday 6 PM. The calendar flags ‘too late for tomorrow’ before you pay.
SLOTS OPEN FOR TOMORROW
Book your own

Publish a matrimonial ad in GS

Pick your edition to see the exact GS matrimonial rate. The wording above is yours to reuse — copy any ad, edit the names and dates, and publish it in the next edition.

  • Official GS rates — lowest-price guaranteed
  • We set the wording and the layout for you
  • Live preview before you pay · GST invoice on every order
See the full GS matrimonial rate card — every city, both ad formats
Instant rate
Matrimonial in GS
CITY EDITION
Compose your matrimonial ad
Official Gujarat Samachar rates · 6 editions

Publish in GS in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Is this genuine? Yes — here’s the proof

You’re booking through the authorized online platform, not a reseller.

Verify on call · Kolkata office
+91 98306 29298
INS-accredited
Authorized booking platform
The authorized online booking platform for your chosen newspaper
18 years
Booking newspaper ads
Registered as Bookmybook Online Services Pvt. Ltd · GSTIN 19AAECR4356B1ZH
12 lakh+
Ads published
Across 2,400+ newspaper editions for individuals and businesses
100% secure
Payments & invoice
Razorpay-secured UPI / card / netbanking · GST invoice on every order
Registered office: 7 Red Cross Place, Kolkata 700001 · Branches in Mumbai, Delhi & Bangalore · Walk in, or we do it all online — no office visit needed.
Need help? WhatsApp us